Claims specialists

More than 80 highly qualified surveyors and loss adjusters in 15 offices across Germany

Sercan Akdogan

Graduate Engineer

Martin Bamme

Business Economist

René Beckert

Graduate Engineer

Arnd Beilfuß

Graduate Engineer

Christian Beltz

Industrial Engineer

Andrea Elisabeth Beslé

Graduate Engineer

Michael Bockheim

M.A.

Axel Borchardt

Nautical Science Graduate

Anja Brennert

B.A.

Moritz Brisch

Real Estate Technician

André Britt

Trained Forwarding Agent

Kim Nils Brunotte

Bachelor of Engineering

Ines Burgdorf

Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)

Axel Burghart

Business Economist

Bernhard Martin Büschl

Graduate Engineer

Dr. Daniela Busse

Graduate Engineer

Oliver Cohn

Civil Engineer

Swen Dietrich

Graduate Engineer

Norman Driebe

Industrial Engineer

Raphael Fahlbusch

Graduated Engineer, M.Eng.

Nadine Farinola

Master of Engineering

Tobias Ferdinand

Chartered Engineer

Bernd Fersterra

Graduate Engineer (FH)

Thomas Frerichs

Industrial Engineer (FH)

Christian Fröhlke

B.A.

Oliver Gehrmann

Graduate Engineer

Claus Gielisch

Publicly Appointed and Sworn Expert in the Assessment and Evaluation of Damages to Contemporary Art Objects

Martin Gläser

Graduate Engineer (FH)

Paul Goersch

Industrial Engineer (FH)

Alexander Gottlieb

Industrial Engineer, VDI Specialist for Windenergy Engineering

Jörg Grosse

Graduate Engineer

Florian Gruber

Graduate Engineer

Thomas Haase

Industrial Engineer (FH), Mechanical Engineer

Christian Haming

Graduate Engineer

Holger Herrmann

Graduate Engineer

Dirk Hildebrandt

Graduate Engineer

Jens Holtgers

Industrial Engineer (FH)

Marco Isenmann

M.A.

Frank Jaentschel

B.A.

Martina Janzen

Matthias Joost

M.Eng.

Gunnar Kirchhof

Graduate Engineer (Univ.), M.Sc.

Michael Kirchner

Graduate Engineer

Bernd Kowalkowski

Publicly Appointed and Sworn Expert in Film/TV/Entertainment Insurance Claims

Tobias Kraut

Certified Building Expert

Jean-Marc L'heur

B.Sc.

Astrid Lenz

Law Graduate

Julian Libera

Industrial Engineer

Klaus Lippold

Industrial Engineer

Philipp Loermann

Industrial Engineer

Malte Matalla

Graduate Engineer

Sebastian Mauser

Chartered Engineer

Matthias Meißner

B.Sc. WIW

Bernhard Meyer

Certified Building Expert

Andreas Moog

Certified Building Expert

Sandro Nickelt

Graduate Engineer

Rüdiger Ostermayer

Graduate Engineer

Thomas Paatsch

Graduate Engineer

Florian Paetzold

B.A. in Architecture

Claas Peitz

Lawyer

Lars Polony

M.Sc.

Claudia Porath

Graduate Engineer

Dr. Christoph Portner

M.Sc.

Mario Potthast

Mechanical Engineer

Jonas Rathmann

M.Eng.

Stephan Rickert

Agricultural Engineer

Andreas Rink

Graduate Engineer

Klaus Robbers

M.Sc.

Johannes Ruf

B.Eng., Machinery

Mathias Sauer

M.Eng.

Tobias Schäfer

Graduate Engineer, M.Sc.

Martin-Andre Schilling

Industrial Engineer (FH)

Mark Schlotzhauer

Law Graduate

Marko Schmidtke

Certified building surveyor (TÜV)

Karsten Scholz

Chartered Engineer

Dr. Alexandra Schües

Dr. phil.

Boris Schulz

Master Mariner

Christian Schulz

Graduate Engineer

Detlef Schumann

Graduate Engineer

Géza Schwarczkopf

Michael Spiel

Graduate Engineer (FH)

Johannes Streng

Graduate Engineer

Daniel Sturm

Industrial Engineer

Andreas Theis

Graduate Engineer (FH)

Leonel Vila-Nova

B.Sc., Graduate Engineer

Balthasar Weippert

Chartered Engineer

Bastian Weiß

Chartered Engineer

Andrea Welp

Graduate Engineer (FH)

Simon Zeidler

Chartered Engineer